Winkelwagen
U heeft geen artikelen in uw winkelwagen
SFP+ Modul, 10Gbps, Singlemode, 40km, with DDM Function
SFP+ Modul, 10Gbps, Singlemode, 40km, with DDM Function
€303,43 Excl. btw
€367,15 Incl. btw

SFP+ Modul, 10Gbps, Singlemode, 40km, with DDM Function

€303,43 Excl. btw
€367,15 Incl. btw
Maak een keuze: *
Leverbaar binnen 1-2 werkdagen
Je hebt nog counting... uur
SKU:424291
Afmetingen:40 x 25 x 55
Gewicht:58
Informatie

SFP+ Modul, 10Gbps, Singlemode, 40km, with DDM Function

The DIGITUS® mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability. Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application: The wide product range of DIGITUS® modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology. The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers.

Benefits:
· SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module
· Connector: 1x LC Duplex
· Wavelength: 1550nm, Singlemode
· 10Gbps Maximum Data Rate
· Transmission power: minimum -2 dBm, maximum 4 dBm
· Sensitivity Receiving Power: Minimum -14 dBm
· For a Distance of up to 40km
· Safe fast-locking mechanism
· Supports DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring)
· High quality and excellent reliability
· Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Standard
· Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1
· Easy plug-and-play installation
· MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant
· Hot pluggable
· 3.3V power supply
· Suitable for 09/125µm Singlemode Fiber Cables

Specifications:
· The Plug & Play fiber optic link enables quick installation
· · SFP+ 10 Gbps Module
· Singlemode
· 1550nm
· 40km
· LC Duplex Connector
· with DDM feature
· DIGITUS Professional

Reviews
average of 0 review(s)
Geen reviews gevonden
Help ons en andere klanten door het schrijven van een review
Schrijf uw beoordeling!